Theotaku.Com - Info theotaku.com

theotaku.com receives about 1,400 unique visitors and 3,500 (2.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $18.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $11,975.05. According to Alexa Traffic Rank theotaku.com is ranked number 241,306 in the world and 0.00028% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.24.15.55.

About - theotaku.com

How popular is theotaku.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
42,000
Daily Pageviews:
3,500 (2.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
241,306 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00028% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 37.4%40.0%89100
Germany 5.0%3.1%171407
Brazil 4.1%2.3%102141
India 4.0%5.3%173733
Singapore 3.3%3.2%33269
Canada 2.1%2.2%146556
Philippines 2.0%2.0%37021
Indonesia 1.6%0.8%146845
Malaysia 0.8%0.3%123884
Russian Federation 0.7%0.5%591830

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
theotaku.com
98.42%99.27%3.1
OTHER
0%0.76%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush theotaku.com
Domain:
  theotaku.com
Rank:
  40,417
Organic Keywords:
  26,971
Organic Traffic:
  45,939
Organic Cost:
  $11,737.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  37
Page Authority:
  45
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
319
Total Backlinks:
  68,967
Follow Links:
  54,968
Nofollow Links:
  13,999
Referring Domains:
  936
Referring IPs:
  1,051

How socially engaged is theotaku.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  153
Linkedin:
  3
Stumbles:
  3,855
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much theotaku.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$18.00
Monthly Revenue:
$540.00
Yearly Revenue:
$6,570.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,400$16.06
Canada 77$0.54
Germany 109$0.52
Singapore 112$0.33
India 186$0.30
Brazil 81$0.14
Philippines 70$0.11
Russian Federation 18$0.04
Indonesia 28$0.03
Malaysia 11$0.03

How much money do theotaku.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3.40
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$101.96
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,240.53
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
415
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
12,450
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
151,473
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 252$2.89
Germany 31$0.15
Canada 19$0.13
Singapore 32$0.10
India 52$0.08
Indonesia 16$0.02
Brazil 5$0.01
Philippines 5$0.01
Malaysia 1$0.00
Russian Federation 1$0.00

How much is theotaku.com worth?

Website Value:
$11,975.05

Where is theotaku.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.24.15.55
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.24.15.55

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does theotaku.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1938 ms) 43 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.theotaku.com/global/js/global.js
http://www.theotaku.com/global/js/jquery-ui.min.js
http://www.theotaku.com/global/js/CaretControl.js
http://www.theotaku.com/global/js/post_box-functions.js
http://www.theotaku.com/global/js/otaku.js
http://www.theotaku.com/global/js/jquery.bgiframe.min.js
http://www.theotaku.com/global/js/select.skin.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.theotaku.com/global/css/globalx.css
http://www.theotaku.com/global/css/comment_box2.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Home renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Wallpapers and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
All renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Today renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Our Members and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
30 and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
September 07 – Posted By Adam and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
RIP to one of…ko (1988-2016) and 6 others render only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
forsaken-nights and 9 others render only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
FAN ART | Orig…nime and Manga and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Who Would You…Real? (Part 1) and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Hi there friend! renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Register and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
free or and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Advertise With Us and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
| and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Dedicated to t…dy (1988-2016) renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cache.btrll.com/default/Pix-1x1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.viglink.com/images/pixel.gif?ch=1&rn=5.8850431388709*** (15 seconds)
http://cdn.viglink.com/images/pixel.gif?ch=1&rn=9.646097940392792 (15 seconds)
http://cdn.viglink.com/images/pixel.gif?ch=2&rn=5.8850431388709*** (15 seconds)
http://cdn.viglink.com/images/pixel.gif?ch=2&rn=9.646097940392792 (15 seconds)
http://clickcdn.sovrn.com/api/vglnk.js (60 seconds)
http://rules.quantcount.com/rules-p-8HjSpkz-CQNFT.js (5 minutes)
http://www.insticator.com/embeds/script?sid=c3128e9b-f5b5-43d8-a1e4-584b36a374bc&cbt=1492684800000 (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://s3.buysellads.com/ac/bsa.js (60 minutes)
http://s3.buysellads.com/ac/pro.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://asset.pagefair.com/measure.min.js (2 hours)
http://asset.pagefair.net/ads.min.js (2 hours)
http://theotaku.com/global/images/desbreko.png (2 hours)
http://theotaku.com/global/images/mascot.png (2 hours)
http://theotaku.com/submissions/thumbnails/wallpapers/3/2/4/1/3/thumb-852809-20170324130216.jpg (2 hours)
http://theotaku.com/submissions/thumbnails/wallpapers/3/2/4/3/8/thumb-851097-20170402161603.jpg (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.theotaku.com/global/css/comment_box2.css (2 hours)
http://www.theotaku.com/global/css/globalx.css (2 hours)
http://www.theotaku.com/global/images/article_bottom.png (2 hours)
http://www.theotaku.com/global/images/boxbot.gif (2 hours)
http://www.theotaku.com/global/images/content.jpg (2 hours)
http://www.theotaku.com/global/images/thenews.jpg (2 hours)
http://www.theotaku.com/global/images/theotaku.png (2 hours)
http://www.theotaku.com/global/js/CaretControl.js (2 hours)
http://www.theotaku.com/global/js/global.js (2 hours)
http://www.theotaku.com/global/js/jquery-ui.min.js (2 hours)
http://www.theotaku.com/global/js/jquery.bgiframe.min.js (2 hours)
http://www.theotaku.com/global/js/otaku.js (2 hours)
http://www.theotaku.com/global/js/post_box-functions.js (2 hours)
http://www.theotaku.com/global/js/select.skin.js (2 hours)
http://www.theotaku.com/submissions/thumbnails/fanart/2/1/2/7/6/thumb-868639-20170322200945.jpg (2 hours)
http://www.theotaku.com/submissions/thumbnails/fanart/2/1/3/6/9/thumb-534824-20170401113359.jpg (2 hours)
http://www.theotaku.com/submissions/thumbnails/fanart/2/1/3/9/0/thumb-804115-20170408032746.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.insticator.com/vassets/javascripts/service/insticator-hb-v15.js (4 hours)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://theotaku.com/">Home</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://theotak…om/wallpapers/">Wallpapers</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://theotaku.com/">Today</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://theotak…om/categories/">Categories</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.the…olio/desbreko/"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://theotak…u_most_like%3F">Which one of m…you most like?</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.the…site/advertise">Advertise With Us</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.the…81988-2016%29/">Dedicated to t…dy (1988-2016)</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 47.5KiB (44% reduction).

Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/daca_images/simgad/4978752162757448384 could save 28.3KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://www.theotaku.com/global/images/boxbot.gif could save 13.8KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing http://theotaku.com/global/images/desbreko.png could save 4.7KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://contextual.media.net/cksync.php?type=con&ovsid=AQEKaNTN_RRsKQIBAQErAQEBAQE could save 744B (91% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 17.8KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn.fastclick.net/js/adcodes/pubcode.min.js?sid=20310&media_id=6&media_type=8&version=1.3&exc=1 could save 4.8KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.fastclick.net/js/adcodes/pubcode.min.js?sid=20310&media_id=6&media_type=8&version=1.4&exc=1 could save 4.8KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.fastclick.net/js/adcodes/pubcode.min.js?sid=20310&media_type=5&version=1.4&exc=1 could save 4.8KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://image6.pubmatic.com/AdServer/PugMaster?rnd=14881141&p=137711&s=137812&a=0&ptask=ALL&np=0&fp=0&mpc=0&spug=1&coppa=0&kdntuid=1 could save 1.6KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://pixel.mathtag.com/sync/js?sync=auto&mm_bnc&mm_bct could save 892B (57% reduction).
Compressing http://tag.apxlv.com/tag/partner/213?id=154ddc5dfa1dddbb3379675a38cafb3c could save 802B (64% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 975B (15% reduction).

Minifying http://www.google-***ytics.com/urchin.js could save 975B (15% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Anime/Fandom

What sites are related to theotaku.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 10:44:11 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d68feeccf03215eaa06d1160854a05e271492685051; expires=Fri, 20-Apr-18 10:44:11 GMT; path=/; domain=.theotaku.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.20
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 352781c5447c71d3-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
AAAA 291
AAAA 291
NS james.ns.cloudflare.com 3591
NS gina.ns.cloudflare.com 3591

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-10-20
Domain Age:
16 years 6 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: THEOTAKU.COM
Registry Domain ID: 38087507_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2013-09-18T20:04:57.00Z
Creation Date: 2000-10-20T01:56:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-10-20T01:56:20.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: ADAM GHAHRAMANI
Registrant Organization: VELEGANT INC.
Registrant Street: 400 E 71ST STREET #APT 14S
Registrant City: NEW YORK
Registrant State/Province: NY
Registrant Postal Code: 10021
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4134272456
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: ADAM GHAHRAMANI
Admin Organization: VELEGANT INC.
Admin Street: 400 E 71ST STREET #APT 14S
Admin City: NEW YORK
Admin State/Province: NY
Admin Postal Code: 10021
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4134272456
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: ADAM GHAHRAMANI
Tech Organization: VELEGANT INC.
Tech Street: 400 E 71ST STREET #APT 14S
Tech City: NEW YORK
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 10021
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4134272456
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: GINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: JAMES.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2013-09-18T20:04:57.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: THEOTAKU.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: GINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: JAMES.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 20-sep-2016
Creation Date: 20-oct-2000
Expiration Date: 20-oct-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 10:43:58 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 154 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
theotaku.com widget